นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

Cookies Policy

The information presented below is intended to inform the user about the placement, use, and administration of the “cookies” used on https://www.networks365.net/

If you have any questions about this Cookie Policy, the practices of this website and your interactions with it, you can contact us by using the contact page: https://www.networks365.net/contact-us/

It’s important that you carefully read and understand this Cookie Policy.

This website uses first party cookies and third party cookies in order to provide visitors with a better browsing experience, as well as services adapted to everyone’s needs and interests.

1. What are Cookies?

Cookies are small files which are stored on a user’s computer or device using a browser for accessing the Internet. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client device. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so it is able to carry information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next one.

Cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information and most of them are deleted from the hard drive once you close the browser (so-called session cookies).

2. How we used cookies

The Cookies will  enhance user experience and your visit’s satisfaction, we use cookies to recognize you more quickly, make our website’s friendliness to you and simplify your browsing. By doing so, third-parties services are also included and perform on our behalf. They also use (Internet Protocol) IP addresses and cookies to create, process transactional data, or to associate accounts with you for statistical and marketing purposes.

Cookies Categories used :

 

Cookies Type

Description

Example

Necessary

These cookies provide the consistency of experience during your journey of surfing our website such as logging in, filling in web forms.

o   JSESSIONID

o   _dc_gtm_UA-15158362-1

o   _cfduid

o   CSRFToken

o   accessToken

Performance

These cookies help us to measure traffic, to monitor our website’s performance e.g. determining the number of page views, the number of unique users. Also, web analytics services are performed to analyze patterns of user behavior.

o   Google Analytics 

o   Adobe

o   CloudFlare

Advertising/Targeting

These cookies will be placed on your device to record your visit, the page and the link you have visited and followed. Third-party Cookies may also be used by social sharing tools and in embedded content in our services, as well as, to understand users’ interests with the objective to tailor our website and our advertising campaign to suit your interests.

o   Adnuntius 

o   Adobe Audience Manager

o   Adobe Target

o   Cxense

o   Google Analytics

o   Relay42

Functionality

These cookies will facilitate when you revisit our website. In this manner, we can use this information to customize our website based on your preferences

o   Google Analytics

3. How can you control cookies?

Cookies can be blocked/erased from your browser. Please visit the link below to learn how to perform

4. Personal data that we collect from you

We collect your information when:

  • You use our website;
  • You provide information to us through our website or applications;
  • You provide information to us when you make enquiry via online or offline channel.

We only collect your personal data as necessary to provide the service to you and to correspond to your queries as well as to carry on our business in a way that you would normally anticipate.

 

Contact Data

Includes name-surname, address, email, telephone number, interested properties or project, budget range, reasons to purchase.

Technical Data

Includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, operation system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

Usage Data

Includes information about your use of our service through and from our website, websites that you view, elements you viewed or words you searched for in platforms, date and time of visit, and interaction information such as clicks on item in a website.

Communication Data

Includes email, notes of conversation, communication notes.

Contract-related Data

National identification number, address, credit card number, date of birth, sex.

 

5. Privacy policy of other websites

This Privacy Policy is used for our service and our website use only. If you click on a link to another website (although via our website). You will have to study and comply with the privacy policy displayed on that website separate from ours.

6. Change of privacy policy

We will review our privacy policy regularly. In case of changing privacy policy, it will be announced on our website or other platforms.

7. Contact

Details of the data controller

If you need use your rights to your personal data under the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562, you can contact;

Network365 Co., Ltd.

Contact Address : 194/31 Prasertmanukit Rd., Kwang Nawamin , Khet Buengkum ,Bangkok (Thailand) 10240

Contact Tel : +66 (0) 2049 4059

E-mail : support@networks365.net